Full Name

Position

1.

Yerzhan Amirbekuly

Chairman of the Academic Council, Chairman of the Board - Rector

2.

Beisen Nurzada Abdibekkyzy

Vice-Rector for Research and International Relations

3.

Nauryzbekova Almara Erkinkyzy

Vice-rector for educational work and social affairs

4.

Musaev Sabyrzhan Altynbayuly

Vice-rector for administrative affairs

5.

Tolkynbaev Temirkhan Anapiyauly

rector's advisor

6.

Kubeeva Zhanar Umirbekovna

Chief Accountant

7.

Dzhilkibaeva Dina Serikbaevna

Head of personnel management

8.

Malibekov Aldabergen Kadyrbekovich

Director of the Department of Academic Policy

9.

Chernyavskaya Natalia Petrovna

head of the registrar's office

10.

Akhmetzhanov Madi Akhmetzhanuly

Director of the Department of Science and Commercialization

11.

Aimen Anuarbek Talkhauly

Dean of the Faculty of Technology

12.

Beisembin Kudaibergen Rakhimzhanovich

Director of the Institute of Water Management, Ecology and Construction

13.

Dzholdasova Orynkyz Kupbosynkyzy

Director of the Institute "Ustaz"

14.

Shilibek Kenzhegali Koshkarbayuly

Dean of the Faculty of Oil, Gas and Mechanics

15.

Ernishev Kairat Asylbekovich

Dean of the Faculty of Economics and Law

16.

Muratova Gaukhar Imashevna

Dean of the Faculty of Information Technologies, Automation and Telecommunications

17.

Turarova Aisulu Nurdynkyzy

Dean of the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences

18.

Bekmuratov Murat Musabekovich

Dean of the Faculty of Distance Learning

19.

Abdrakhman Gulnar Kabylkalymkyzy

Head of Accreditation & Quality Management Department

20.

Irzhanova Gulzhan Jenisbekovna

Director of the Library and Information Center

21.

Khusainov Berik Esentayuly

professional committee chairman

22.

Mamedova Parida Imanzhanovna

Head of the Department of the Assembly of the People of Kazakhstan

23.

Isabekova Gulnur Bolatbekkyzy

Head of International Cooperation Department

24.

Dzharylkapov Manap Meyrambaevich

Director of the Karatau Mining and Technology College

25.

Ultanbaev Arnat Begdalievich

Assistant rector for youth affairs

26.

Madieva Alina

2nd year student of the Faculty of Information Technologies, Automation and Telecommunications

27.

Ybyrayym Yerzhetken

2nd year student of the institute "Ustaz"

28.

Kanat Korkemzhan

undergraduate of the institute "Ustaz"

29.

Zhumabaeva Aizhamal Myktybekkyzy

Scientific Secretary

Top